Heng Samrin leaves for official visit to Laos || 14 Non-Dairy Foods That Are High in Calcium || Large shipwreck sunk century ago discovered in Albania || 'Teen Barbie' Lolita Richi says appearance is all natural || Islamic State militants threatened journalist's death in email to family, CEO says ||
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/9/cda0d58b-fbb3-4bda-aee5-d2e96da0323a.jpg HealthKit bug hits Apple’s iOS 8 launch, compatible fitness apps removed
A bug found in one of the flagship features of iOS 8 put the dampeners on the launch of the latest version of Apple’s mobile operating system on Wednesday.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/9/d194c09d-6b82-4a27-b87a-855bcaf22cf1.jpg Champions League: Chelsea draw 1-1 with Schalke at Stamford Bridge
Chelsea saw their perfect start to the season ended after they were held to a 1-1 draw by Schalke at Stamford Bridge in their opening Group G Champions League clash.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/9/2eac92e1-6fdd-454b-abc4-1f5a23a4b65b.jpg Cambodia supports U.S. strategy against ISIS
PHNOM PENH (Xinhua) -- Cambodian Prime Minister Hun Sen announced Thursday that the country supported the U.S. President Barack Obama's strategy to defeat the Islamic State in Iraq and Syria (ISIS).