https://t226.everyday.com.kh/2016/6/72d86c80-c6cd-4ede-9219-571c6b5c2bc5.jpg Pound hits fresh 2016 highs as City traders bet on Remain - but banks warn result could paralyse markets
The pound hit fresh 2016 highs against the dollar and the euro today in a further sign that City traders remain convinced the Remain camp will eke...
https://t226.everyday.com.kh/2016/6/eeee21b1-bdd9-48a7-a010-9cc735068269.jpg Jamie Vardy angers FA after new Leicester City deal is announced during Euro 2016
Jamie Vardy has angered the England hierarchy with the timing of the announcement of his new, four-year contract at Leicester City...
https://t226.everyday.com.kh/2016/6/4afd299f-8d20-484d-9e9c-7a774dc056fb.jpg Early skyscrapers, yellow tram cars and Victorian fashion: Stunning colour postcards from the 1900s show New York on the cusp of change
New York, New York, it's a helluva town with a rich and vibrant history. And now rarely seen postcards of Victorian life in the Big Apple have been...
https://t226.everyday.com.kh/2016/6/d56b2559-1047-4cca-b76b-0b0e6949e273.jpg 'Did Taylor get a boob job?' Fans flock to Twitter to size up singer Swift's noticeably fuller chest... but is it just down to a good bra?
It's usually her colourful love life which is a discussion point among her droves of fans...
https://t226.everyday.com.kh/2016/6/d960868a-6bed-426e-a1e2-2012cb11f85e.jpg Facebook Live set for Snapchat style video filters - and you'll even be able to face swap with friends