Premier League: Tim Sherwood in pole for Crystal Palace job after Malky Mackay ruled out || 'Teen Barbie' Lolita Richi says appearance is all natural || Islamic State militants threatened journalist's death in email to family, CEO says || 7 scenic Rocky Mountain drives for the whole family || Phnom Penh's third overpass to open for traffic this month ||
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/8/448d7f8d-edd0-4132-be3e-46b11d532fc9.jpg Transfer news: Liverpool in talks to sign AC Milan striker Mario Balotelli
Boss Brendan Rodgers is keen to add another forward to his squad and appears to have turned to Balotelli...
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/8/3f08bf4a-74a4-4d31-9f6f-dba8f1fc6296.jpg SeaWorld to upgrade to killer whale environments
SeaWorld has announced plans to expand killer whale habitats in select parks and will begin funding new programs to support the natural habitats of whales in the wild.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/8/187b5014-31c1-4aa1-b82e-45518d9da11e.jpg GameStop Chief Undergoes Brain Tumor Surgery
GameStop Corp, the world's largest retailer of videogame products, said Chief Executive Paul Raines underwent an unexpected surgery last week for a small cancerous brain tumor.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/8/0869d72c-6cfb-4ccc-b05f-b6aa6dbd1cb9.jpg Gary Neville: Louis van Gaal must not 'panic buy' at Manchester United
Gary Neville has warned Louis van Gaal that he must learn from the expensive mistakes of the previous Manchester United regime and not “panic buy” before the transfer window closes.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/8/756bf8c1-177c-497c-8b27-2fb8469c50e2.jpg Vietnam national assembly leader hails strong ties with Cambodia