http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/e48247d7-093b-4848-8cac-6b5eb9f29e82.jpg The Universe could be on the brink of collapse, much sooner than expected
(Science Alert) -- Physicists have come up a new calculation for when the Universe will stop expanding and collapse in on itself - which, as you can imagine, is very bad news for all matter inside - and predict that it will happen in the next tens of billions of years or so.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/98f771ec-bff4-4296-af33-584658154ade.jpg Prasat Pre Rup
Pre Rup, turn, or change, the body, temple is about 2 kilometers northeast of Srah Srang and about 500 meters south of the East Baray.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/e130685f-2e8e-4e28-aeca-5c78d0b7b30d.jpg Phnom Oudong
Phnom Oudong dates from the early 7th century and was the old capital of Cambodia (1618 - 1866) before the capital was moved to Phnom Penh.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/8e12bd75-dc5c-46b1-846c-15542907afac.jpg England 4-0 Lithuania: Harry Kane scores 78 seconds into debut
Hodgson decided against playing Kane from the start but he grabbed England’s fourth goal on 72 minutes after Wayne Rooney, Danny Welbeck and Raheem Sterling had already found the net in a convincing showing from the hosts.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/14774369-e345-413a-88cc-8ddbfe1e81b3.jpg Hun Sen awards top teacher Neang Phalla $25,000
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald) -- Neang Phalla has lifted Cambodian pride to the international stage after she was recently voted to be one of the top 10 finalists to compete for $1 million Global Teacher Prize.