7 scenic Rocky Mountain drives for the whole family || Phnom Penh's third overpass to open for traffic this month || Sam Rainsy replaces Kuoy Bunroeun as Kg Cham lawmaker || Kem Sokha to appear at court Friday || Malaysia Airlines has lost contact with MH17 from Amsterdam; Last known position over Ukrainian airspace. Fight believed to be carrying 295 people on board. ||
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/7/090af5d0-cc0e-4165-9f53-bcb347c96f77.jpg Bayern Munich beat Wolfsburg 3-0 to lift Telecom Cup
BERLIN (Xinhua) -- Bayern lift the Telecom Cup for the second time in a row as they beat Wolfsburg 3-0 at the final on Sunday.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/7/22959d17-399f-4a3d-a930-41c099ab509e.jpg Thousands protest ahead of Philippine president's annual address
Manila (dpa) -- Thousands of protesters took to the streets in the Philippine capital on Monday, police said, ahead of President Benigno Aquino's annual state of the nation address.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/7/d22b105f-0290-4803-b2d4-5002db2d9ac2.jpg LICADHO's director named as NEC's ninth candidate
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald) -- The ninth member of reformed National Election Committee is named Monday.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/7/ae1e2441-a040-44ed-979e-384c96d4086c.jpg Daniel Radcliffe talks losing his virginity: I had a 'really good first time'
Daniel Radcliffe recently sat down with Elle magazine to promote his new romantic comedy "What If," and surprisingly, he didn't shy away from the super-personal questions.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2014/7/69c0f3d1-42e3-42b6-a5cb-c499048d3e21.jpg 3 things you need to know about the Do Not Call registry
The first phone call in history happened on March 10, 1876, when Alexander Graham Bell rang up his assistant.