http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/ddfcc1c2-44cb-447a-9f40-43b0e2471af0.jpg S.Korea, China, Japan to hold meeting of senior diplomats next week
SEOUL (Xinhua) -- Senior diplomats of South Korea, China and Japan will hold a meeting next week to discuss preparations for the foreign ministers' meeting of the three countries scheduled for late March, Seoul's foreign ministry said Thursday.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/0426ac55-ccbf-4d1a-983f-e46f9aa4b3b4.jpg World's oldest person celebrates 117th birthday in Japan
Misao Okawa, who was born on 5 March 1898 in Osaka, spent time with family the day before her actual birthday, to mark the occasion.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/25814a12-249a-4ae4-8305-c5016e06df3f.jpg Gareth Bale reveals the things he doesn't like about playing for Real Madrid
Gareth Bale has revealed the only thing he does not like about playing for Real Madrid is being embarrassed by his superstar teammates in training and dealing with Spanish spiders.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/db1ce1de-6322-469e-9878-3fe97f5fdf5e.jpg Khmer House in Classic Styles
Sitting in the heart of Siem Reap, this house was built just for display at the Cultural Center, representing the Khmer arts and architecture in the past prior to the mass genecide during the Pol Pot Era.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/3/bb9f6202-8732-4c53-a36d-88dabbc22e5d.jpg PM appeals to armed forces to look for 'third hand'
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald) -- Prime Minister Hun Sen appealed on Wednesday to the armed forces to continue measure against a group of people whom he called 'third hand' in order to prevent color revolution that could lead Cambodia to chaos.