http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/7/0b32330b-6792-486a-a7ec-454c91dbe717.jpg South Korea declares end to MERS outbreak
Seoul - South Korea on Tuesday declared the effective end to a deadly outbreak of Middle East Respiratory Syndrome (MERS) that killed 36 people, triggered widespread panic and stymied growth in Asia's fourth-largest economy.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/7/0fcdd926-0058-428d-ae98-3f8cd256afb1.jpg Hun Sen denies opposition’s lawmakers’ ICJ mechanism for border issue
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald)—Prime Minister Hun Sen recently denied the lawmakers of Cambodia National Rescue Party (CNRP) ’ s International Court of Justice mechanism for border resolution with Vietnam.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/7/865cb915-7ff2-489e-95fa-1aa2bd77a8d7.jpg Cambodian police requests Interpol to arrest Chhouk Bandith
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald)— Spokesman for the National Police Keat Chantharith said Cambodia has requested Interpol to issue a red “wanted” note for arresting Chhouk Bandith, former Bavet city governor to 190 countries.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/7/552090d4-5a93-4850-8bfd-269eb66c9aed.jpg Prime Minister Hun Sen warns prince over border issue
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald)—Prime Minister Hun Sen blasted Prince Norodom Ranariddh, the president of FUNCIPIC, over his failed claim that the King would hold border talk with the leaders of the three political parties.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/7/d78ee770-a410-46b3-aaed-3c20baa812a2.jpg Unexpected step: Snake ancestor had four feet
The oldest snake fossil on record looks almost like a modern snake, except for one glaring difference: It has four feet, each with five digits, a new study finds.