http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/5/068a7252-66d2-47e5-bf2e-46de79361e43.jpg Sar Kheng left for Sweden, Russia visit
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald) -- Deputy Prime Minister Sar Kheng, Interior Minister, left Cambodia on Sunday for the visit to Sweden and Russia, Por Pheak, Director of Interior Ministry's international relation department told reporters.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/5/94563cf7-acf4-4045-9f5e-e3907027db24.jpg San Somaly denies affair rumor with Cambodia-Australian
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald) -- A sexy actress San Somaly has denied rumor that she is having affair with Cambodian-Australian man, saying that she is available.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/5/e6738644-e74b-43c9-a3f0-b72f5973c27c.jpg Artist Richard Prince sells people's Instagram images for $100,000
What if you found out that a photo you posted to Instagram was just sold for up to $100,000 at one of New York’s premier art galleries? What if you then found out that a well-known artist took a screen shot of that same image...
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/5/a224bf2f-3a00-4e9a-8c44-2e367c576e18.jpg China to open world’s longest, highest glass-bottom bridge this summer
In July, China will debut the world’s longest and highest glass-bottom bridge for thrill-seeking tourists to get one-of-a-kind views of the Wulingyuan area.
http://t226.everyday.com.kh/2015/5/462d1d6d-7187-4bd9-8243-482056f1062a.jpg Russian tycoon's friends to be deported
PHNOM PENH (The Cambodia Herald) – Three​ more Russians who are arrested for trying to help deported-Russian tycoon Sergey Yuryevich Polonsky will be expelled this Friday afternoon, said a senior official from General Department of Immigration.